2020 WAEC Marking Coordination – Thur. 24th and Fri. 25th September 2020.

Share

If you are a graduate and you want to have that experience, go to the marking centres in your state with your original and photocopy of your certificate. You will be referred to as GATECRASHER.

S/N Marking Venue Location
1. Aba Marking Venue Girls Secondary School, Abayi-Aba
2. Abakaliki Marking Venue Holy Ghost Secondary School, Abakaliki
3. Abeokuta 1 Marking Venue Rev. Kuti Memorial Grammar School, Abeokuta
4. Abeokuta 2 Marking Venue Abeokuta Girls Grammar School, Onikolobo, Abeokuta
5. Abuja Marking Venue Government Secondary School, Wuse 3
6. Ado-Ekiti 1 Marking Venue Christ Girls’ School, Ado-Ekiti
7. Ado-Ekiti 2 Marking Venue Mary Immaculate Girls Grammar School, Ado-Ekiti
8. Agbor Marking Venue Ogbemudein Mixed Secondary School, Agbor
9. Akure 1 Marking Venue Acquinas College, Akure
10. Akure 2 Marking Venue Fiwasaye Girls’ Grammar School, Akure
11. Asaba Marking Venue Anglican Girls Grammar School, Asaba
12. Auchi Marking Venue Our Lady of Fatima College, Auchi
13. Awka Marking Venue Igwebike Grammar School, Awka
14. Bauchi Marking Venue General Hassan Usman Katsina College, Bauchi
15. Benin 1 Marking Venue Idia College, Benin-City
16. Benin 2 Marking Venue Western Boys High School, Benin-City
17. Birnin Kebbi Marking Venue Nagari College Birnin Kebbi
18. Calabar Marking Venue Hope Waddell Training Institution, Calabar
19. Dutse Marking Venue Government Commercial School, Dutse
20. Enugu 1 Marking Venue Urban Anglican Girls School, Ogui New Layout, Enugu
21. Enugu 2 Marking Venue Federal Government College, Enugu
22. Gombe Marking Venue Education Resource Centre, Gombe
23. Gusau Marking Venue Sambo Secondary School, Gusau
24. Gwagwalada Marking Venue Government Secondary School, Gwagwalada
25. The Polytechnic Ibadan The Polytechnic Ibadan, CBT Centre. Ibadan.
26. Ibadan 1 Marking Venue Loyola College, Old Ife Rd., Ibadan
27. Ibadan 2 Marking Venue Anwar-Ul Grammar School, Eleyele Ibadan
28. Ibadan 3 Marking Venue St Patrick’s Grammar School, Bashorun Ibadan
29. Ijebu-Ode Marking Venue Ijebu-Ode Grammar School, Ijebu-Ode
30. Ikare-Akoko Marking Venue Victory College, Ikare-Akoko
31. Ikorodu Marking Venue Government. Senior College, Ikorodu
32. Ikot-Ekpene Marking Venue State College, Ikot-Ekpene
33. Ilaro Marking Venue Yewa College, Ilaro
34. Ile-Ife Marking Venue Oduduwa College, Ile-Ife
35. Ilesa Marking Venue Ilesa Grammar School, Ilesa
36. Ilorin 1 Marking Venue St. Anthony Secondary School, Ilorin
37. Ilorin 2 Marking Venue Sheikh Abdulkadir College, Ilorin
38. Jalingo Marking Venue Magami Government Day Secondary School, Jalingo
39. Jos Marking Venue St. Murumba College, Jos
40. Kabba Marking Venue St. Monica College, Kabba
41. Kaduna Marking Venue 1 Sardauna Memorial College (SMC) Kaduna
42. Kaduna Marking Venue 2 Queen Amina College, Kaduna
43. Kafanchan Marking Venue Government College, Kagoro
44. Kano Marking Venue 1 Rumfa College, Kano
45. Kano Marking Venue 2 Government Secondary School, Tarauni, Kano
46. Katsina Marking Venue Government Day Secondary School Kofar Yandaka, Katsina
47. Lafia Marking Venue Government Science School, Lafia
48. WAEC International office WAEC International office, Agidingbi, Lagos
49. Lagos (Agege 1) Marking Venue Government Senior College, Agege
50. Lagos (Agege 2) Marking Venue Saka Tinubu Memorial High School, Orile-Agege
51. Lagos (Igando) Marking Venue Igando Community Junior High School, Igando
52. Lagos (Ijanikin) Marking Venue Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo-Ijanikin
53. Lagos (Ilupeju) Marking Venue Ilupeju Senior Secondary School, Ilupeju
54. Lagos (Obanikoro) Marking Venue Baptist Academy, Obanikoro
55. Lagos (Surulere) Marking Venue A.U.D. Grammar School, Surulere
56. Lokoja Marking Venue Bishop Delisle College, Lokoja
57. Makurdi Marking Venue Mount St. Gabriel Secondary School, Makurdi
58. Mbaise Marking Venue Mbaise Secondary School, Aboh Mbaise
59. Minna Marking Venue Ahmadu Bahago Secondary School, Bosso Road, Minna
60. Nnewi Marking Venue Maria Regina Model Comprehensive College, Nnewi
61. Nsukka 1 Marking Venue Nsukka High School, Nsukka
62. Nsukka 2 Marking Venue Government Technical College (G.T.C), Nsukka
63. Offa Marking Venue Offa Grammar School, Offa
64. Ogbomoso Marking Venue Ogbomoso High Sch., Ogbomoso
65. Okene Marking Venue Ebira Community Secondary School, Okene
66. Okigwe Marking Venue Federal Government College, Okigwe
67. Okitipupa Marking Venue Stella Maris College, Okitipupa
68. Ondo Marking Venue St. Joseph’s College, Ondo
69. Onitsha 1 Marking Venue Dennis Memorial Grammar School, Onitsha
70. Onitsha 2 Marking Venue Christ the King College, Onitsha
71. Orlu Marking Venue Township Comprehensive Secondary Amaifeke, Orlu
72. Osogbo 1 Marking Venue Osogbo Grammar Sch., Osogbo
73. Osogbo 2 Marking Venue Unity High School, Osogbo
74. Ota Marking Venue Iganmode Grammar School, Ota
75. Otukpo Marking Venue St. Francis College, Otukpo
76. Owerri 1 Marking Venue Government Secondary School, Owerri
77. Owerri 2 Marking Venue Emmanuel College, Owerri
78. Oyo Marking Venue Olivet Baptist High School, Oyo
79. Pankshin Marking Venue Government College, Pankshin
80. Port-Harcourt Marking Venue Federal Government College, Rumuokoro
81. Sagamu Marking Venue Remo Secondary School, Sagamu
82. Sapele Marking Venue Chude Girls’ (Model) Secondary School, Sapele
83. Sokoto Marking Venue Federal Government College, Sokoto
84. Ughelli Marking Venue Anglican Girls Grammar School, Ughelli
85. Umuahia Marking Venue Girls Secondary School, Umuahia
86. Uyo Marking Venue 1 Community Comprehensive Secondary School, Four Towns, Uyo
87. Uyo Marking Venue 2 Community Secondary School, Ikot Oku, Ubo, Uyo
88. Yenagoa Marking Venue St. Jude’s Girls Secondary School, Yenagoa
89. Yola Marking Venue Adamawa State Polytechnic, Yola
90. Zaria Marking Venue 1 Demonstration Secondary School, ABU, Zaria
91. Zaria Marking Venue 2 Barewa College, Zaria

*SHARED AS RECEIVED*

Leave a Reply